91 Járitz Józsa: Lying Female Nude, 1916
This auction is closed, biddings on the lot are no longer possible
Lot data
Dimensions |
63x93,5
Notes |
Jelezve balra lent: Járitz J. 1916
Artist Name |
Járitz Józsa
Exhibited |
Kiáálítva: I. Kiállítás. Csók István, Rippl-Rónai József. Vaszary János, Járitz Józsa. Helikon, 1922. Feltehetően azonos: Kat. 60. Akt kék drapériával.
Medium |
Olaj, vászon
Lot condition
LOT DATA
Start time | 10 Oct 2023 18:00 |
Closing time | 10 Oct 2023 19:19 |
Starting bid | 12,000,000 Ft |
Low estimate | 15,000,000 Ft |
Estimate high | 25,000,000 Ft |