249 Pekáry István: Fairy Tale Town (Flowers), 1935
This auction is closed, biddings on the lot are no longer possible
Lot data
Dimensions |
65,5 x 90
Notes |
Jelezve jobbra lent: Pekáry 1963
Artist Name |
Pekáry István
Exhibited |
Kiállítva: Pekáry István kiállítása, Torino, „Viotti” Galleria D’Arte Moderna, 1967. szeptember 23. – október 6.
Medium |
Olaj, vászon / Oil on canvas
Lot condition
LOT DATA
Start time | 16 May 2024 18:00 |
Closing time | 16 May 2024 21:08 |
Starting bid | 2,600,000 Ft |
Low estimate | 3,200,000 Ft |
Estimate high | 4,400,000 Ft |